Have a lovely day~ Neko's Nails~
Hey everyone! blogger stopped working for me for weeks and I've been super busy and only able to blog now :) sorry its been so long! :'( I missed you all~ Hopefully I can start posting more regular now.. tho I'd like it if people started commenting...


GRRRR~ blogger is now not uploading images for me ;~;  so I've had to do it via a url.

This is Klean colors lavenbaby and holocrome :)

I must admit I do like crackle... even tho its so common and popular now :) I decided I wanted my own pale, pastel purple crackle. I mixed some pigments with a white crackle and the pastel purple crackle was born.
Sorry about the photo of my pudgey little toes xD but I wanted to show you all my creation hehehe.
 

I had also been playing around with crackle and some blank rings I made :) Crackle looks so lovely as rings dont you think?

Hi everyone, If you invite people to my blog or post about my blog then when I get to 100 followers I will start a Giveaway!! SO spread the word!!!!~ <3


Yesterday my fiancee went out to buy potatoes.. he took a little longer then I thought it would take.. When he got back he told me to put the potatoes away... and when I did i found that he had bought me the Barry M pink crackle!! Yay :D It was a nice surprise <3 I'll post pictures tommorow of the crackle :)

I also broke one of my nails in my sleep last night x_x Idk how it happened.. I must have been figiting like mad lol. well it only took about a mm of of my nail length so its not that bad ^^; 



 These nails were painted with acrylic paint and a custom holo that I made. Stargazers glitter is really good! :)


I've been trying out crocheting with wire :) I think it turned out really well <3
Recently I bought the Candy floss Revlon polish and I must say it is lllloooovvvveeelyy <3 The scent lasted over 4 days!! Even with a topcoat and marbling on top!! Its got a lovely shimmer in it to. To me I think its a polish princesses would wear because its pale, pink and shimmery!!

The light pink is candyfloss and the darker pink is strawberry electric. Both are Revlon.

I really like bright and colourful things... like these earrings I made...


Also my nails this week are nice and bright :)

I used the sponge technique and Revlon tropicana and bubble gum :)
These nails always remind me of tiny little shoes :) this is a naural nail overlay with acrylics. hehe I did these back in college when I was training as a nail tech.. I've always loved ribbons and bows.
Hmmm I need to get this blog up to atleast 50 followers before I can do any kind of give-away. So please invite or blog about my blog so that you can all win some lovely prizes :)
So ever since my yahoo got hacked I've been getting random people add me. They are spammers, spamming their naughty sites... I love saying random stuff to them and watching the auto messages... This is a convo with one

"Jessie Springer: hey cutie.. you there?
neko: hm?
Jessie Springer: Hey hun.. How are you today? Wanna chat for a little? Im bored and wanted to meet new people...
neko: this is a automated message Neko is not here right now.. please leave a message for her.
Jessie Springer: haha! i am not!  i like raindrops and bubblegum at bedtime....  would an automated system say that?
neko: ooo spam bots are getting smarter o.o
neko: ok then what is the time?
Jessie Springer: nah, I am a vegetarian...  no spam for me! haha
Jessie Springer: Cool... Well, my name is Roxy Im from S.Florida.. Can I ask you a question?
neko: go on
Jessie Springer: What kinda girls you in to? Are you in to BIG TITS or a BIG BOOTY? ~
neko: I am a girl.
Jessie Springer: lol.. I have a lot of both!!Wanna see? I have some free time now...
neko: spam spam spam wonderful spam
Jessie Springer: nah, I am a vegetarian...  no spam for me! haha
neko: aha you repeated it xD
neko: got ya
Jessie Springer: Ok... let me set my web cam up and you can watch me shake my booty!! LOL.. brb"

Lol I know it has nothing to do with the blog.. I just found it really amusing xD And yes im one of those people that love talking to cleverbot.

Ok Here is some nail art.. hehehe <3 

 Sorry about the quallity of this one it was take with my DSI lol, Its a natural gel overlay with a 3d cupcake :3 I had these nails on for nearly 2 months hehe.

Ehehehe I painted Spongebob on my toes~ It was funny getting in the shower and looking down at Spongbobs horrified face :)
I feel like posting pink nail art today :D (lol I shoulda posted it yesterday for pink wednesdays). My friend Anid mentioned that in the previous post you could see my nails and pink nail art so I wanted to show you all~ (I actually forgot that my finger was in the photo! hehe ) I also have alot of nail art that hasnt been posted on this blog yet (but ofc is on my fb/DA) So I'm going to post all of those over some time to aswell as new nail art and crafts :) I'm trying to upload a post every day for a few weeks to see if this blog picks up :) posts are at 12noon UK time. Please help me get more followers by fb sharing my blog or promoting it across the web/to friends~ many thanks :) If i get enough followers I will start a giveaway <3 

Here is some pink spring style nails~ 
 These are what you see in the whale ring photo :)

 These are some pink acrylic nails with shell,glitter and 3d ad handpainted art. Hmm I think I did these nails back in oct 2010 eheheehe~
So lately I have been crafting so much :) I wanted to show you all some cute rings I have crafted <3 enjoy! 


I thought I would show you some bridal nails I did from a competition :) The edges are shaped and drilled to look like lace. These were done with acrylic and gel :) 
I know I know.. I said that I would update more.. Sorry!! I've Been really busy this week... I've been so inspired to craft again.. So I've been making new jewelry and accessories and projects :) I even made myself a lightbox. 

Hmm my camera is playing up and keeps killing the memory card :( so it has to be reformatted a lot so I loose a lot of photos. So a lot of manicure pictures have been deleted before i could save them. Dont worry tho! i'll do more mani's or pedi's and get some nice pictures for you.

This is a old-ish picture (about 3 weeks ago) I thought i had already posted it , but i guess not :) so here it is~ A flowery blue pedicure. inspired by winter turning to spring <3 I used acrylic paints and O.P.I - Absolutely Alice

hehe dont i have funny looking toes :3

I thought I would also post a swatch of Me Me Me - Meteor  Its a lovely shimmery gunmetal colour the shimmer is blue/pink and really tiny.. kind holo :) its a really pretty polish and super afordable. 


Now I will show you a ring I made :) I make and sell jewelry as one of my hobbies.. I've been making jewelry for about 4 years now. I think seeing this is a crafts and nails blog I should really put some of my crafts on it lol. So starting from now I will be showing you the odd piece of jewelry and crafts <3 


This picture was taken with the light box i made to :) the writing on the ring is super tiny.. just under 1mm n_n